Skip to content ↓

Governor Information

We are required to publish information about all governors who have served on the Raynes Park High School Governing Body since 1 September 2017.

Forename Surname Category Start Date End Date Appointed By Committee Membership* Positions of Responsibility
Stephen Benjamin Co-opted 22/03/2018 22/03/2022 GB Business, HSPS Vice-Chair, FGB
Tracey Benzecry Co-opted 27/03/2019 27/03/2023      
Olivia Brooks Parent 21/11/2017 21/11/2021 Parents SQ  
Hamish
Dowlen
Co-opted
07/07/2015
07/07/2019
GB
Business, Pay
 
Kirsten
Heard
HT
01/09/2015
-
Ex oficio 
-  
Samantha
Kuti
Staff
13/03/2019
13/03/2023
Staff
   
Moira 
McGarr
Co-opted
07/07/2015
07/07/2019
GB
Business, HSPS
 
Dean Murphy Parent 02/04/2019 01/04/2023 Parents    
Graham
Orpwood
Co-opted
06/04/2017
06/04/2021
GB
Business, SQ
 
Michael
Ross
Co-opted
07/07/2015
07/07/2019
GB
Business, HSPS
Chair, FGB
Alison
Rowett
Parent
24/04/2014
12/06/2022
Parents
Business, SQ
 
Marina
Szanto
Co-opted
07/07/2015
07/07/2019
GB
HSPS, Pay, SQ
Vice Chair, FGB
Kara 
Thwaites
Parent
16/07/2018
15/07/2022
Parents
SQ
 
Margaret
Tulloch
LA 
02/09/1986
02/09/2022
Local Authority
HSPS, Pay, SQ
 
Vacancy   Co-opted 27/03/2019 -      
Vacancy   Parent 08/05/2019 -      

 

Former Governors in the last 12 months

Forename Surname Category Start Date End Date Appointed By
Adam Bush Co-opted 07/07/2015 31/01/2019 GB
Gillian Crowe Staff 01/09/2017 19/10/2018 Staff
Terence Fairs Parent 15/03/2016 15/03/2020 Parents
Anna Harrison Associate 13/12/2018 22/03/2019 GB
Bukky Maybank Co-opted 14/09/2015 27/03/2019 GB
Rebecca Shingleton Parent 17/05/2010 15/07/2018 Parents
Ginny Toubal Parent 08/05/2015 08/05/2019 Parents

*Key

FGB - Full Governing Body

HSPS - Health, Safety, Premises and Safeguarding Committee

SQ - Standards and Quality Committee